Conference chairs


Wojciech Macyk Jagiellonian University, Poland
Zbigniew Sojka Jagiellonian University, Poland
Grażyna Stochel Jagiellonian University, Poland
Mietek Jaroniec Kent State University, USA
Jiaguo Yu Wuhan University of Technology, China

 

International Advisory Committee


Masakazu Anpo Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Tewodros Asefa The State University of New Jersey, USA
Jan Augustyński University of Warsaw, Poland
Jose Carlos Conesa Instituto de Catálisis y Petroleoquímica, Spain
Dionysios D. Dionysiou University of Cincinnati, USA
Paolo Fornasiero Università degli studi di Triest, Italy
Elio Giamello Università di Torino, Italy
Csaba Janáky University of Szeged, Hungary
Mietek Jaroniec Kent State University, USA
Liqiang Jing Heilongjiang University, China
Nicolas Keller University of Strasbourg, France
Paweł Kulesza University of Warsaw, Poland
Yuanzhi Li Wuhan University of Technology, China
Zhaohui Li Fuzhou University, China
Gang Liu Shenyang Institute of Metal Research, CAS, China
Gongxuan Lu Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, CAS, China
Stefan Lochbrunner Universität Rostock, Germany
Antoni Morawski West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland
Bunsho Ohtani Hokkaido University, Catalysis Research Center, Japan
Leonardo Palmisano Università degli Studi di Palermo, Italy
Yaron Paz Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Shizhang Qiao Adelaide University, Australia
Hynd Remita Université Paris-Sud, France
Christos Trapalis Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, N.C.S.R. Demokritos, Greece
Lionel Vayssieres International Research Center for Renewable Energy (IRCRE),Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Swelm Wageh King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Chuanyi Wang Xinjiang Technical Institute of Physics & Chemistry, CAS, China
Ling Wu Fuzhou University, China
Hiromi Yamashita Osaka University, Japan
Jiaguo Yu Wuhan University of Technology, China
Ying Yu Central China Normal University, China
Piotr Zelenay Los Alamos National Lab, USA
Tierui Zhang Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS, China
Xintong Zhang Northeast Normal University, China
Yongfa Zhu Tsinghua University, China
Zhigang Zou Nanjing University, China

 

Local organizing committee


Michał Pacia Joanna Kuncewicz
Marcin Kobielusz Filip Zasada
Kamila Sobańska Joanna Gryboś
Ewa Kuliś Maria Sojka
Agnieszka Jarosz Paulina Majewska